Congratulations 2014 Award Winners!

 

The FBA would like to extend a heartfelt Congratulations once again to all of our award winners!

 

Broker of the Year

Ken & Amy Elias - Winner

Ken & Amy Elias - Winner

Al Lesko - Silver

Al Lesko - Silver

Vicky Tade - Bronze

Vicky Tade - Bronze

Top Producer of the Year

Andy Lamedman - Winner

Andy Lamedman - Winner

Al Lesko - Silver

Al Lesko - Silver

Anita Best - Bronze

Anita Best - Bronze

Visionary of the Year

Cheryl Chiasson - Winner

Cheryl Chiasson - Winner

Al Lesko - Silver

Al Lesko - Silver

Gayle Sutton - Bronze

Gayle Sutton - Bronze

Rookie of the Year

John Naylor - Winner

John Naylor - Winner

Alex Hildenbrandt - Silver

Alex Hildenbrandt - Silver

Louis Gragnano - Bronze

Louis Gragnano - Bronze

Trainer of the Year

Al Lesko - Winner

Al Lesko - Winner

Todd Weiss - Silver

Todd Weiss - Silver

Eric Riess - Bronze

Eric Riess - Bronze

Vendor of the Year

Benetrends - Winner

Benetrends - Winner

Zoracle Profiles - Silver

Zoracle Profiles - Silver

Business Opportunity of the Year

Naturals 2 Go - Winner

Naturals 2 Go - Winner

 Franchise of the Year

Caliber Patient Care - Winner (tie)

Caliber Patient Care - Winner (tie)

CertaPro Painters - Winner (tie)

CertaPro Painters - Winner (tie)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Express Employment Professionals - Bronze

Express Employment Professionals - Bronze

Congratulations 2013 Award Winners!

Top Producer of the Year

Gold - Sue Bennett
Silver - Al Lesko
Bronze - Yendy Khayat

Visionary of the Year

Gold - Terry Sullivan
Silver - Al Lesko
Bronze - Katy O'Connor

Rookie of the Year

Gold - Vicky Tade
Silver - Rich Greer
Bronze - Cathy Zhang

Broker of the Year

Gold - Bernie Mindorff
Silver - Kathy Burton
Bronze - Cliff Fostoff & Barry Schrag

Carnell Industry Leader of the Year

Gold - Gayle Sutton
Silver - Roger & Sally Studebaker
Bronze - Rich Greer

Trainer of the Year

Gold - Al Lesko
Silver - Todd Weiss
Bronze - Larry Carnell

Business Opportunity of the Year

Gold - Naturals2Go
Silver - Medical Staffing Consultants
Bronze - Global Financial Training Program

Franchise of the Year

Gold - FASTSIGNS
Silver - Express Employment Professionals
Bronze - Always Best Care Senior Services

Vendor of the Year

Gold - Tenet Financial Group
Silver - Benetrends
Bronze - Franchise Help

 

Congratulations to the 2012 Award Winners!

In the theme of the Business Olympians, we awarded a Bronze, Silver and Gold Medalist in each category at this year's International Franchise Brokers Conference and Expo.

The categories and winners are listed below.

Rookie of the Year

Gold : Dan Friend
Silver : Kevin Roman
Bronze: Jim Neumann

Visionary of the Year

Gold: Anita Best – Work with Universities
Silver: Rich Helm – Tradeshow Innovation
Bronze: Jim Radloff – Associate Program

Top Producer of the Year

Gold: Sue Bennett – 45 Deals
Silver: Al Lesko – 22 Deals
Bronze: Gayle Sutton – 19 Deals

Broker of the Year

Gold: Al Lesko
Silver: Sue Bennett
Bronze: Andy Lamedman

Carnell Industry Leader of the Year

Gold: Al Lesko
Silver: Andy Lamedman
Bronze: Gayle Sutton

Trainer of the Year

Gold: Eric Riess
Silver: Larry Carnell
Bronze: Terry Sullivan

Business Opportunity of they Year

Gold: Naturals 2 Go
Silver: Signworld
Bronze: iTrip

Franchise of the Year

Gold: Restoration 1
Silver: Service Brands
Bronze: Express Employment Professionals

Vendor of the Year

Gold: Tenet Financial
Silver: Greensfelder Attorneys at Law
Bronze: Benetrends

Thank you so much for your votes in the ballot and a huge congratulations to the winners this year.  It is a huge honor to be elected by your peers for these awards so congratulations to all the nominees and winners.  We accept nominations for the awards all year long, so please email nominations to contact@franchiseba.com.